Member List by Reign and Date Inducted Into the Order

Sort by Region/Local GroupSort by Art/Science

Highlighted names indicate a link to individual biographies for each member of the Order who participates in the project. A region designation of '0' indicates either that the person is out of kingdom, in an area not claimed by a local group, or their current local group is not known.
Yngvar & Caryl Christopher & Maurya Morguhn & Meirwen Cygnus & Dorinda Christopher II & Maurya II James & Elina Cygnus II & Dorinda II Morghun II & Meirwen II
Andrew & Alexandra James II & Elina II Rurik & Elspeth Christopher III & Maurya III Henri d'Artois Maynard & Christina Rurik II & Angelik Malcolm & Tessa
Robin & Isabeau Malcom II & Tessa II Christopher & Morgen Rurik III & Angelik II Duncan & Ilish Khalek & Branwyn Christopher II & Morgen II Maynard II & Liadain
Henri II & Elena Malcolm III & Tessa III Duncan II & Ilish II Christopher III & Morgen III Isenwulf & Rosalinda Andreas & Kallista Khalek II & Branwyn II Maynard III & d Liadain II
Timothy & Gabrielle Magnus Tindal & Etain Titus & Anna Leigh Timothy II & Gabrielle II Magnus Tindal II & Etain II Thomas Byron & Ariella Marcus & Margerite Timothy III & Gabrielle III
Gareth & Juliana Sven & Siobhan


Yngvar & Caryl

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Geirný Ţorgrímsdóttir

1997-10-11

Rhydderich Hael

4

Illumination

Daniel del Cavallo

1997-10-11

Coppertree

5

Comestibles (brewing, cooking)

Gille MacDhonuill

1997-10-18

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Comestibles (brewing, cooking)

Timothy of Edgewood

1997-10-25

Thescorre

4

Stained Glass

Giulietta da Venezia

1997-10-25

Debatable Lands

2

Heraldic Research

Isabeau de l'Isle

1997-11-08

Coppertree

5

Costuming

Thorstein Christianson Ronnow

1997-12-06

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Pewter Casting, Cooking, Leatherwork


Christopher & Maurya

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Caitlyn Fitzrobert

1998-05-16

Debatable Lands

2

Costuming

Francesca Giovanna della Rovere

1998-06-13

Rhydderich Hael

4

Lacemaking

Aleea Baga

1998-06-13

Debatable Lands

2

Mongol Culture and Costuming

Isabel Kelsey de Cameron

1998-06-20

0

Yvianne de Castel d'Avignon

1998-06-20

Sunderoak

2

Scribal Arts

Aengus MacBain

1998-06-20

Sunderoak

2

Calligraphy

Catalina Alvarez

1998-08-13

Myrkfaelinn

5

Cooking, Textiles

Graidhne ni Ruaidh

1998-08-13

Debatable Lands

2

Diplomata, Court Procedures, Scribal Arts


Morguhn & Meirwen

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Sigenoth the Blissful

1998-10-03

Heronter

4

Armor, Shoes, Cooking, Scribal Arts

Dorinda Courtenay

1998-10-03

Heronter

4

Scribal Arts

Llewelyn ap Tiernon

1999-01-02

Middle

0

Cooking

Edmond Dracatorr

1999-02-06

Greater AEthelmearc

0

Costuming

Daedra McBeth a Gryphon

1999-02-06

Thescorre

4

Bardic

Bedawyr of Avaricum

1999-03-20

Atlantia

0


Cygnus & Dorinda

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Rhiannon y Bwa

1999-04-24

Myrkfaelinn

5

Textiles

Charles le Serene

1999-05-22

Heronter

4

Woodcarving

Ţorgrim Sindrason

1999-05-22

0

Zanetto da Como

1999-05-22

Debatable Lands

2

Armor

Chrestienne de Waterdene

1999-05-29

Blackstone Mountain

1

Costuming

Charmaine of Falkensee

1999-07-17

St. Swithin's Bog

3

Millinery

Genevieve du Vent Argent

1999-07-24

Debatable Lands

2

Enamelling, Embroidery


Christopher II & Maurya II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Gwendolyn the Graceful

1999-11-13

Debatable Lands

2

Bardic, Dance

Narah bint Dur

2000-02-27

0

Middle Eastern Dance & Costuming

Gabrielle d'Auvergne

2000-03-25

Rhydderich Hael

4

Bardic


James & Elina

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Leonard the Younger

2000-05-20

Debatable Lands

2

All Things Viking

Reinhardt von Berchtesgaden

2000-05-28

Debatable Lands

2

Armoring

Orm of Lochmere

2000-06-03

Delftwood

5

Meirwen uerch Owein

2000-07-08

Coppertree

5

Embroidery

Amaryllis Coleman

2000-08-15

Steltonwald

2

Costuming


Cygnus II & Dorinda II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Aerin Teine

2000-09-30

Debatable Lands

2

Illumination, Fiber Arts

Maurya Etain Sableswan

2000-09-30

Rhydderich Hael

4

Costuming

Hengist Gromhydig

2000-10-14

Nithgaard

3

German Culture, Diverse German Arts

Guenivere Katherine of Trail's End

2001-02-03

Thescorre

4

Lacemaking, Embroidery

Antoinette de la Croix

2001-03-03

Debatable Lands

2

Scribal Arts, Philosophy


Morghun II & Meirwen II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Rosamunde of Axbridge

2001-05-05

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Tablet Weaving

Ruaidhri Blackfeather

2001-05-19

West

0

Scribal Arts, Greek Costuming

Ysabeau ferch Gwalchaved

2001-06-16

Atlantia

0

Fiber Arts

Katja Davidova Orlova Khazarina

2001-07-07

Thescorre

4

Cooking

Morwenna ní Mheachair

2001-07-14

Stormsport

2

Bookbinding, Leatherwork

Margaret Makafee

2001-08-14

Debatable Lands

2

Cooking, Scribal Arts, Theater

Meredyth Maskmaker

2001-08-14

Rhydderich Hael

4

Leather Carving

Otto of Westphalia

2001-09-08

Rhydderich Hael

4

Calligraphy

Elisabeth Johanna von der Flossenburg

2001-09-08

Rhydderich Hael

4

Costuming


Andrew & Alexandra

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Talishidhe of the Greenwood

2002-01-12

Gryffyns Keep

2

Scribal Arts

Dani of the Seven Wells

2002-01-19

Debatable Lands

2

Research

Myfanwy ferch Rhiannon

2002-01-19

Debatable Lands

2

Fiber Arts

Ogami Akira

2002-03-02

Rhydderich Hael

4

Japanese Arts & Culture


James II & Elina II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Rowan Ashbrooke

2002-06-01

Middle

0

Cooking, Fiber Arts

Ragnar Ketilsson

2002-06-01

Middle

0

Cooking, Fiber Arts, Archery

Maria Piekneplótno

2002-08-13

Endless Hills

3

Costuming, Textiles


Rurik & Elspeth

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Roberta Rhiannon McMorland

2002-09-28

Thescorre

4

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Valgarđr Gunnarsson

2002-11-23

Misty Highlands

1

Weaving, Viking Culture

Graedwynn Mab Teyrnon

2003-01-11

Debatable Lands

2

Bowmaking

Michael Alewright

2003-01-11

Debatable Lands

2

Bardic

Hrefna in heppna Ţorgrímsdóttir

2003-02-15

Debatable Lands

2

Illumination, Beadmaking, Norse Culture

Valentine Rafael de Périgueux

2003-02-22

Misty Highlands

1

Theater

Fiachra the Bonesetter

2003-02-22

Port Oasis

1

Herbology, Costuming

Elianora Mathewes

2003-03-15

Myrkfaelinn

5

Books & Manuscripts

Honnoria of Thescorre

2003-03-29

Thescorre

4

Pottery

Remus Fletcher

2003-04-05

Debatable Lands

2

Music, Woodcuts & Block Printing


Christopher III & Maurya III

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Ros O'Donnell

2003-04-26

Port Oasis

1

Embroidery, Blackwork

Malcolm Duncan MacEoghainn

2003-05-10

Debatable Lands

2

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Kris Gilibari

2003-05-17

Debatable Lands

2

Scribal Arts

Roana d'Evreux

2003-08-12

Debatable Lands

2

Scribal Arts

Maria Agrissa Sgourina

2003-08-12

East

0

Byzantine Research


Henri d'Artois

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Fridrikr Tomasson av Knusslig Hamn

2003-10-11

Thescorre

4

Heraldry, Bardic, Norse Culture

Matilda Bosville de Bella Aqua

2003-10-11

Thescorre

4

Costuming, Fiber Arts, Scribal Arts

Kieran MacRae

2003-10-18

Debatable Lands

2

Music

Alienora Russeal

2003-11-22

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Ink & Quill Making

Lyev Davidovitch

2003-12-06

Debatable Lands

2

Dance, Games

Bridgette Kelly MacLean

2004-01-03

Myrkfaelinn

5

Research, Knitting

Ceole Seabhac

2004-01-03

Thescorre

4

Music


Maynard & Christina

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Bedwyr Danwyn

2004-05-22

Myrkfaelinn

5

Medieval Lighting

Leifr Hjalmsson

2004-05-22

Debatable Lands

2

Glassblowing, Viking Culture

Rosalinde Ashworth

2004-07-10

Debatable Lands

2

Fiber Arts, Textiles

Phiala O'Ceallaigh

2004-08-17

Nithgaard

3

Textiles, Norse Culture

Una de Saint Luc

2004-08-17

Thescorre

4

Illumination

Solveig Throndardottir

2004-08-17

Delftwood

5

Japanese Culture


Rurik II & Angelik

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Keran Roslin

2004-10-09

Sterlynge Vayle

5

Armenian Arts & Culture

Bastiano di Iacopo

2005-01-22

St. Swithin's Bog

3

Scribal Arts

Duncan Blackwater

2005-03-19

Nithgaard

3

Falconry

Nikolai Kowal

2005-03-19

Debatable Lands

2

Metalwork, Woodwork


Malcolm & Tessa

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Mea the Bold

2005-05-21

Thescorre

4

Scribal Arts

Lavina Knappe

2005-05-21

Meridies

0

Diverse Arts

Odriana vander Brugghe

2005-06-18

Debatable Lands

2

Cooking, Dutch Culture

Rowan de la Garnison

2005-06-25

Coppertree

5

Cooking

Filip of the Marche

2005-07-16

Debatable Lands

2

Dance

Elspeth Turnbull

2005-07-16

Port Oasis

1

Bookbinding, Herbalism

Tarquinius Turnbull

2005-07-16

Port Oasis

1

Bookbinding, Costuming

Alheydis von Körckhingen

2005-07-23

Delftwood

5

Scribal Arts, Music

Rian Gortyroyan

2005-07-23

Delftwood

5

Brewing

Ariadne Flaxenhair of Dragon's End

2005-08-16

Sylvan Glen

1

Metallurgy, Blacksmithing

Stephen the Devious

2005-08-16

Sylvan Glen

1

Metallurgy, Blacksmithing

Sueva the Short

2005-08-16

Sylvan Glen

1

Stained Glass

Ekaterina Volkova

2005-08-16

Thescorre

4

Scribal Arts

Gwenydd Olafsdattir

2005-08-16

Blackstone Mountain

1

Cooking, Viking Costuming

Ilish O'Donovan of Cork

2005-09-10

Shires of Stormsport

2

Millinery


Robin & Isabeau

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Date Saburou Yukiie

2006-01-07

Deceased

0

Japanese Research

Brion Enkazi

2006-03-18

Debatable Lands

2

Story Telling


Malcolm II & Tessa II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Douglas Cameron Fitzrory

2006-05-06

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Costuming

George Anne

2006-06-10

Sterlynge Vayle

5

Research

Pleasance de Coignieres

2006-07-08

Thescorre

4

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Henry of Maldon

2006-07-15

Nithgaard

3

Dance

John Michael Thorpe

2006-08-14

Delftwood

5

Metalwork, Silversmithing

Euriol of Lothian

2006-08-14

Endless Hills

3

Cooking

Murdoch Bayne

2006-09-09

Endless Hills

3

Cooking

Giana di Aurelio

2006-09-16

Steltonwald

2

Scribal Arts


Christopher & Morgen

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Marci of Hadley

2007-01-13

Riversedge

2

Norse Culture

Victor of Shrewsbury

2007-01-13

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Cooking, Herbalism

Jacopo di Niccolň

2007-01-27

Steltonwald

2

Fletching

Bryn ni MacRose

2007-03-17

Thescorre

4

Cooking


Rurik III & Angelik II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Alexandra 'Sasha' Gray

2007-09-08

Trimaris

0

Illumination, Costuming


Duncan & Ilish

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Brandubh Ó Donnghaile

2007-09-15

Debatable Lands

2

Brewing

Artemius Andreas Magnus

2008-01-12

Delftwood

5

Stained Glass, Jewelry

Juliana Delamare

2008-01-12

Misty Highlands

1

Fiber Arts, Weaving

Collette de Paris

2008-03-01

Thescorre

4

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Cynwyl MacDaire

2008-03-15

Rhydderich Hael

4

Wood Carving, Sling Making

Brangwayna MacKinnon

2008-04-12

0

Culinary History


Khalek & Bronwen

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Ţorvaaldr Frirsferth

2008-06-21

Nithgaard

5

Knifemaking


Christopher II & Morgen II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Gillian Llwelyn of Ravenspur

2008-11-15

Rhydderich Hael

4

Scribal Arts

Katla úlfheţinn

2009-01-10

Sunderoak

2

Canine Arts


Maynard II & Liadain

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Fredeburg von Katzenellenbogen

2009-04-25

Debatable Lands

2

Woodblock Printing

Pearce Redsmythe

2009-06-06

Myrkfaelinn

5

Metalwork, Casting

Oţandisa Býkona

2009-06-27

Delftwood

5

Beekeeping


Henri II & Elena

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Malcolm MacAngus of Kinross

2009-10-17

Rhydderich Hael

4

Portraits

Fintan na Coilled

2009-10-24

Steltonwald

2

Woodwork

Christian Amaury de Launey

2010-02-13

Trimaris

0

Fencing

Gilles de Beauchamps

2010-02-20

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Research

Marija Kotok

2010-03-27

Sylvan Glen

1

Scribal Arts


Malcolm III & Tessa III

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Stevan Ulfkellson

2010-05-22

Riversedge

2

Woodwork

Bronwyn nic Gregor

2010-07-10

Thescorre

4

Embroidery

Brynn Kerr

2010-07-17

St. Swithin's Bog

3

Costuming

Sophie Davenport

2010-08-11

Blackwater

4

Calligraphy

Rhenna An t'Eilean Dubh

2010-08-11

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Dance, Cooking, Pictish Culture, Heraldry

Corwyn Montgomery

2010-08-13

Debatable Lands

2

Rapier

Felicitas Flußmüllnerin

2010-09-11

Delftwood

5

Costuming

Christopher Rawlyns

2010-09-11

Debatable Lands

2

Costuming

Morgen of Rye

2010-09-11

Debatable Lands

2

Costuming


Duncan II & Ilish II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Alicia Hennenberg

2010-11-13

Thescorre

4

Needlework, Astral Sciences

Irene von Schmetterling

2011-03-26

Debatable Lands

2

Textiles, Horse Tack, Fencing

Ismay Ponde

2011-04-09

Misty Highlands

1

Scribal Arts


Christopher III & Morgen III

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Barbary Rose of Endless Hills

2011-04-16

Endless Hills

3

Scribal Arts, Needlework

Katryne of Bakestonden

2011-08-09

Rhydderich Hael

4

Costuming, Embroidery

Isolda filia Georgii

2011-08-09

Rhydderich Hael

4

Illumination

Roxane de St. Luc

2011-08-10

Rhydderich Hael

4

Scribal Arts, Costuming


Isenwulf & Rosalinda

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Ishiyama Gen'tarou Yori'ie

2011-10-22

Debatable Lands

2

Japanese Costuming

Illadore de Bedegrayne

2011-11-05

Ballachlagan

1

Cooking

Ysabeau Tiercelin

2011-12-10

Rhydderich Hael

2

Costuming, Scribal Arts, Horse Barding

Rota Egilsdottir

2012-01-07

Misty Highlands

1

Illumination, Costuming, Viking Research

Bjorn bunhauss Olafsson

2012-01-07

Misty Highlands

1

Metalwork, Calligraphy, Textiles, Costuming

Cai o'r Llyn

2012-01-14

Debatable Lands

2

Dance

Mary Elizabeth Clason

2012-03-24

Rhydderich Hael

4

Scribal Arts


Andreas & Kallista

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Nuzha bint Saleem

2012-07-07

Thescorre

4

Cooking, Middle Eastern Dance

Marian O'Néill

2012-07-21

St. Swithin's Bog

3

Costuming, Embroidery

Robert the Grey

2012-08-07

Port Oasis

1

Leatherwork

Esa Baird

2012-08-08

Debatable Lands

2

Needlework

Boudiccea Ravenhair

2012-08-08

Rhydderich Hael

4

Scribal Arts


Khalek II & Branwyn II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Otelia d'Alsace

2013-02-16

Thescorre

4

Fiber Arts, Woodwork

Orlando di Bene del Vinta

2013-03-13

Sylvan Glen

1

Bardic

Lidia Allen

2013-03-30

Rhydderich Hael

4

Cheesemaking, Animal Husbandry

Sthurrim Caithnes

2013-03-30

Rhydderich Hael

4

Illumination

Elena d'Artois le Tailleur

2013-04-13

Steltonwald

2

Costuming

Caoinlean Seanchaidh

2013-04-20

St. Swithin's Bog

3

Scribal Arts

Cynthia Love of the Tower

2013-04-20

St. Swithin's Bog

3

Scribal Arts

Óláfr Ţorvarđarson

2013-04-20

Greater Ćthelmearc

0

Woodwork, Leatherwork, Blacksmithing


Maynard III & Liadain II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Kameshima Zentarou Umakai

2013-06-22

Debatable Lands

2

Calligraphy

Shishido Tora Gozen

2013-06-22

Debatable Lands

2

Horse Tack & Barding

Liadhain ní Chléirigh na Coillte

2013-09-14

Thescorre

4

Scribal Arts


Timothy & Gabrielle

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Aíbell ingen Diarmata

2013-09-21

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Costuming, Fiber Arts, Weaving

Jacqueline de Molieres

2013-09-21

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Embroidery

Marguerite d'Honfleur

2013-09-21

Abhainn Chiach Ghlais

3

Costuming

Etain Eame

2013-09-28

Sylvan Glen

1

Costuming, Cooking, Weaving, Buttonmaking

Svana in kyrra

2014-02-08

Delftwood

5

Costuming, Fiber Arts, Blackwork

Henri d'Artois

2014-02-15

Steltonwald

2

Martial History

Beatrice de Winter

2014-03-22

Rhydderich Hael

4

Death

Robert l'Étourdi

2014-03-22

Rhydderich Hael

4

Comestibles (brewing, cooking)


Magnus Tindal & Etain

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Orianna Fridrikskona

2014-04-12

Thescorre

4

Norse Costuming

Renata Rouge

2014-05-17

Hartstone

4

Embroidery, Illumination

Branwyn ferch Gwyhr

2014-06-21

0

Scribal Arts, Household Arts

Ambros Kyrielle

2014-08-05

0

Labyrinths


Titus & Anna Leigh

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Alexandra dei Campagnella

2014-09-20

Debatable Lands

2

Fiber Arts

Donnan MacDubhsidhe

2014-10-04

Ballachlagan

1

German Longsword

Marek Viacheldrago

2014-11-15

0

Wire Weaving, Wood Burning

Alianora Bronhulle

2015-01-10

Sylvan Glen

1

Scribal Arts, Lace Making, Costuming, Cooking, Bardic

Kallista Morgunova

2015-01-17

Sylvan Glen

1

Embroidery

Betha Symonds

2015-01-17

Debatable Lands

2

Jewelry, Needlework

Madeleine de l'Este

2015-01-31

Steltonwald

2

Italian Costuming, Elizabethan Costuming

Minamoto no Taikawa Saiaiko

2015-03-21

Rhydderich Hael

4

Japanese Culture

Fiora d'Artusio

2015-03-21

Debatable Lands

2

Scribal Arts, Fencing

William Parris

2015-03-21

Debatable Lands

2

Fencing

Mahin Banu Tabrizi

2015-03-21

Sunderoak

2

Weaving, Tapestries

Marcus Eisenwald

2015-03-21

Heronter

3

Costuming

Teresa Luisa Alvarez

2015-04-11

0

Costuming, Embroidery

Minamoto Kumamoto Sakurako

2015-04-11

Rhydderich Hael

4

Fletching, Japanese Arts


Timothy II & Gabrielle II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Meszaros Janos

2015-07-04

Debatable Lands

2

Cooking

Liadain ni Deirdre Chaomhanaigh

2015-08-04

Rhydderich Hael

4

Music, Scribal Arts, Stained Glass, Beadmaking

Rachel Dalicieux

2015-08-04

Debatable Lands

2

Scribal Arts

Alfrun ketta

2015-08-04

Sylvan Glen

1

Research

Clarice Roan

2015-08-04

Delftwood

5

Cooking, Costuming

Ian Kennoven

2015-08-04

Heronter

4

Cooking


Magnus Tindal II & Etain II

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Hara Kikumatsu

2015-10-17

Debatable Lands

2

Japanese Costuming

Sumayya al-Ghaziya

2015-10-17

Debatable Lands

2

Leatherwork, Turkish Costuming

Hildarun Hügelmann

2015-10-17

Debatable Lands

2

Livery Collars

Bugga Bilibit

2015-12-05

Debatable Lands

2

Music

Muirenn ingen ui Muirchertaig

2016-01-09

Myrkfaelinn

5

Fiber Arts

Katherine Vivans

2016-01-16

0

Cheesemaking, Beadmaking

Lijsbet de Keukere

2016-02-06

Delftwood

5

Cooking

Anlaith ingen Trena

2016-02-13

Debatable Lands

2

Weaving, Scribal Arts

Mairghread Stiobhard inghean ui Choinne

2016-02-20

Thescorre

4

Scribal Arts

Katerina das Vögelein

2016-04-02

King's Crossing

2

Costuming


Thomas Byron & Ariella

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Siobhan ingen ui Liathain

2016-04-09

Debatable Lands

2

Finnish bronze spiral aprons

Perote Campbell

2016-05-07

Endless Hills

3

Cooking

Juliana Stafford

2016-05-07

Angel's Keep

4

Scribal Arts

Ottilige von Rappolsweiler

2016-05-21

Stormsport

2

Cooking

Cassandra Matis

2016-05-21

Debatable Lands

2

Meat Curing

sionn the lost

2016-06-11

Ballachlagan

1

Dance

Lelija Barnasiewicz-Tancerka

2016-06-11

Ballachlagan

1

Dance

Silvester Burchardt

2016-06-11

Abhainn Ciach Ghlais

3

Weaving

Zofia Kowalewska

2016-07-09

Rhydderich Hael

4

Scribal Arts

Silence de Cherbourg

2016-08-07

Debatable Lands

2

Bardic


Marcus & Margerite

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Juliana Rosalia Dolce da Siena

2016-10-01

0

Illumination

Ian Campbell of Glen Mor

2016-10-29

St. Swithun's Bog

3

Tilework

Madoc Arundel

2016-11-12

Hunters Home

2

Brewing & Vintning

Helena Mützhazenin

2017-02-11

Delftwood

5

Millinery

Clewin Kupferhelbelinc

2017-03-25

Debatable Lands

2

Fencing


Timothy III & Gabrielle III

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Elska á Fjárfelli

2017-04-22

Myrkfaelinn

5

Household Arts, Meadhing

Abigail Kelhoge

2017-05-06

Thescorre

4

Costuming

Vivienne of Yardley

2017-05-20

Abhainn Ciach Ghlais

3

Scribal Arts

Kateryna Ty Isaf

2017-06-03

Endless Hills

3

Cooking

Caleb Reynolds

2017-07-07

Rhydderich Hael

4

Brewing

Drogo Rabenwald

2017-08-03

Sylvan Glen

1

Blacksmithing

Johannes Ramsey

2017-08-07

0

Ironwork

Annanias Fenne

2017-08-08

0

Jewelry

Tovaldr Torgarson

2017-08-08

Hunters Home

2

All Things Viking

Brigette De Sainte Mere-Eglise

2017-08-08

Rhydderich Hael

4

Hammer Dulcimer

Enzo di Pazzi

2017-08-08

Rhydderich Hael

4

Armoring

Lucetta di Cosimo

2017-08-08

Debatable Lands

2

Death & Burial


Gareth & Juliana

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Hrólfr á Fjárfelli

2017-11-18

Myrkfaelinn

5

Weaving

Oddkatla Jonsdottir

2018-01-06

Greater Ćthelmearc

0

Cooking

Edana the Red

2018-01-13

Debatable Lands

2

Metal Casting

Shirin of Sousa

2018-01-13

Debatable Lands

2

Illumination


Sven & Siobhan

Back to Top

Name

Inducted

Location

Region

Art or Science

Eleanor Godwin

2018-04-21

Rhydderich Hael

4

Scribal Arts

Maggie Rue

2018-04-21

Hunters Home

2

Herbal and Apothecary



This is the recognized Web site for the Order of the Fleur d'Ćthelmearc, Kingdom of Ćthelmearc (The Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc.) and is maintained by Meistr Madoc Arundel. This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.
Copyright © 2007-2018 Principle of the Order of the Fleur d'Ćthelmearc, Kingdom of Ćthelmearc. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.
For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the web minister by emailing madoc.arundel AT live.com. He will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.
All external links are not part of the Order of the Fleur d'Ćthelmearc website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of fleur.aethelmearc.org.

This page last updated 22 April 2018 by Madoc Arundel