Member List by Location

Sort by Date of InductionSort by Art/Science

Highlighted names indicate a link to individual biographies for each member of the Order who participates in the project. A region designation of '0' indicates either that the person is out of kingdom, in an area not claimed by a local group, or their current local group is not known. The members listed below are sorted by region, and within each region by local group.

Region 1

Region 2

Region 3

Region 4

Region 5

Region Unknown or Unspecified

Ballachlagan Debatable Lands Abhainn Ciach Ghlais Blackwater Angels Keep
Blackstone Mountain Gryffyns Keep Endless Hills Hartstone Coppertree
Misty Highlands Hunters Home Hornwood Heronter Courtlandtslot
Port Oasis King's Crossing Nithgaard Rhydderich Hael Delftwood
Sylvan Glen Riversedge Beau Fleuve Thescorre Myrkfaelinn
Steltonwald St. Swithin's Bog Sterlynge Vayle
Stormsport Wyntersett
Sunderoak

Region 1
(West Virginia)

Top of Page


Shire of Ballachlagan
(Northern Panhandle)

Illadore de Bedegrayne

2011-11-05

Cooking

Donnan MacDubhsidhe

2014-10-04

German Longsword

sionn the lost

2016-06-11

Dance

Lelija Barnasiewicz-Tancerka

2016-06-11

Dance


Barony of Blackstone Mountain
(South-Central)

Chrestienne de Waterdene

1999-05-29

Costuming

Gwenydd Olafsdattir

2005-08-16

Cooking, Viking Costuming


Shire of Misty Highlands
(North-Central)

Valgarđr Gunnarsson

2002-11-23

Weaving, Viking Culture

Valentine Rafael de Périgueux

2003-02-22

Theater

Juliana Delamare

2008-01-12

Fiber Arts, Weaving

Ismay Ponde

2011-04-09

Scribal Arts

Rota Egilsdottir

2012-01-07

Illumination, Costuming, Viking Research

Bjorn bunhauss Olafsson

2012-01-07

Metalwork, Calligraphy, Textiles, Costuming

Gareth Kincaid

2018-09-29

Armoring


Shire of Port Oasis
(Huntington)

Fiachra the Bonesetter

2003-02-22

Herbology, Costuming

Ros O'Donnell

2003-04-26

Embroidery, Blackwork

Elspeth Turnbull

2005-07-16

Bookbinding, Herbalism

Tarquinius Turnbull

2005-07-16

Bookbinding, Costuming

Robert the Grey

2012-08-07

Leatherwork


Shire of Sylvan Glen
(Eastern Panhandle)

Ariadne Flaxenhair of Dragon's End

2005-08-16

Metallurgy, Blacksmithing

Stephen the Devious

2005-08-16

Metallurgy, Blacksmithing

Sueva the Short

2005-08-16

Stained Glass

Marija Kotok

2010-03-27

Scribal Arts

Orlando di Bene del Vinta

2013-03-13

Bardic

Etain Eame

2013-09-28

Costuming, Cooking, Weaving, Buttonmaking

Alianora Bronhulle

2015-01-10

Scribal Arts, Lace Making, Costuming, Cooking, Bardic

Kallista Morgunova

2015-01-17

Embroidery

Alfrun ketta

2015-08-04

Research

Drogo Rabenwald

2017-08-03

Blacksmithing

Morien MacBain

2018-08-07

Historic Combat


Region 2
(western Pennsylvania)

Top of Page


Barony-Marche of Debatable Lands
(Greater Pittsburgh)

Giulietta da Venezia

1997-10-25

Heraldic Research

Caitlyn Fitzrobert

1998-05-16

Costuming

Aleea Baga

1998-06-13

Mongol Culture and Costuming

Graidhne ni Ruaidh

1998-08-13

Diplomata, Court Procedures, Scribal Arts

Zanetto da Como

1999-05-22

Armor

Genevieve du Vent Argent

1999-07-24

Enamelling, Embroidery

Gwendolyn the Graceful

1999-11-13

Bardic, Dance

Reinhardt von Berchtesgaden

2000-05-28

Armoring

Aerin Teine

2000-09-30

Illumination, Fiber Arts

Antoinette de la Croix

2001-03-03

Scribal Arts, Philosophy

Margaret Makafee

2001-08-14

Cooking, Scribal Arts, Theater

Dani of the Seven Wells

2002-01-19

Research

Myfanwy ferch Rhiannon

2002-01-19

Fiber Arts

Graedwynn Mab Teyrnon

2003-01-11

Bowmaking

Michael Alewright

2003-01-11

Bardic

Hrefna in heppna Ţorgrímsdóttir

2003-02-15

Illumination, Beadmaking, Norse Culture

Remus Fletcher

2003-04-05

Music, Woodcuts & Block Printing

Malcolm Duncan MacEoghainn

2003-05-10

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Kris Gilibari

2003-05-17

Scribal Arts

Roana d'Evreux

2003-08-12

Scribal Arts

Kieran MacRae

2003-10-18

Music

Lyev Davidovitch

2003-12-06

Dance, Games

Leifr Hjalmsson

2004-05-22

Glassblowing, Viking Culture

Rosalinde Ashworth

2004-07-10

Fiber Arts, Textiles

Nikolai Kowal

2005-03-19

Metalwork, Woodwork

Odriana vander Brugghe

2005-06-18

Cooking, Dutch Culture

Filip of the Marche

2005-07-16

Dance

Brion Enkazi

2006-03-18

Story Telling

Brandubh Ó Donnghaile

2007-09-15

Brewing

Fredeburg von Katzenellenbogen

2009-04-25

Woodblock Printing

Corwyn Montgomery

2010-08-13

Rapier

Christopher Rawlyns

2010-09-11

Costuming

Morgen of Rye

2010-09-11

Costuming

Irene von Schmetterling

2011-03-26

Textiles, Horse Tack, Fencing

Ishiyama Gen'tarou Yori'ie

2011-10-22

Japanese Costuming

Cai o'r Llyn

2012-01-14

Dance

Esa Baird

2012-08-08

Needlework

Kameshima Zentarou Umakai

2013-06-22

Calligraphy

Shishido Tora Gozen

2013-06-22

Horse Tack & Barding

Alexandra dei Campagnella

2014-09-20

Fiber Arts

Betha Symonds

2015-01-17

Jewelry, Needlework

Fiora d'Artusio

2015-03-21

Scribal Arts, Fencing

William Parris

2015-03-21

Fencing

Meszaros Janos

2015-07-04

Cooking

Rachel Dalicieux

2015-08-04

Scribal Arts

Hara Kikumatsu

2015-10-17

Japanese Costuming

Sumayya al-Ghaziya

2015-10-17

Leatherwork, Turkish Costuming

Hildarun Hügelmann

2015-10-17

Livery Collars

Bugga Bilibit

2015-12-05

Music

Anlaith ingen Trena

2016-02-13

Weaving, Scribal Arts

Siobhan ingen ui Liathain

2016-04-09

Finnish bronze spiral aprons

Cassandra Matis

2016-05-21

Meat Curing

Silence de Cherbourg

2016-08-07

Bardic

Clewin Kupferhelbelinc

2017-03-25

Fencing

Lucetta di Cosimo

2017-08-08

Death & Burial

Edana the Red

2018-01-13

Pewter Casting, Illumination

Shirin of Sousa

2018-01-13

Illumination


Shire of Gryffyns Keep
(Westmoreland, Fayette & Indiana Counties)

Talishidhe of the Greenwood

2002-01-12

Scribal Arts


Shire of Hunter's Home
(Mercer, Venango, & northern Lawrence Counties)

Madoc Arundel

2016-11-12

Brewing & Vintning

Tovaldr Torgarson

2017-08-08

All Things Viking

Maggie Rue

2018-04-21

Herbal & Apothecary


Shire of King's Crossing
(Washington & Greene Counties)

Katerina das Vögelein

2016-04-02

Costuming


Shire of Riversedge
(Crawford County)

Marci of Hadley

2007-01-13

Norse Culture

Stevan Ulfkellson

2010-05-22

Woodwork


Shire of Steltonwald
(Beaver & southern Lawrence Counties)

Amaryllis Coleman

2000-08-15

Costuming

Giana di Aurelio

2006-09-16

Scribal Arts

Jacopo di Niccolň

2007-01-27

Fletching

Fintan na Coilled

2009-10-24

Woodwork

Elena d'Artois le Tailleur

2013-04-13

Costuming

Henri d'Artois

2014-02-15

Martial History

Madeleine de l'Este

2015-01-31

Italian Costuming, Elizabethan Costuming


Shire of Stormsport
(Erie County)

Morwenna ní Mheachair

2001-07-14

Bookbinding, Leatherwork

Ilish O'Donovan of Cork

2005-09-10

Millinery

Ottilige von Rappolsweiler

2016-05-21

Cooking


Shire of Sunderoak
(Butler County)

Yvianne de Castel d'Avignon

1998-06-20

Scribal Arts

Aengus MacBain

1998-06-20

Calligraphy

Katla úlfheţinn

2009-01-10

Canine Arts

Mahin Banu Tabrizi

2015-03-21

Weaving, Tapestries


Region 3
(central Pennsylvania)

Top of Page


Shire of Shire of Abhainn Ciach Ghlais
(Clinton, Columbia, Lycoming, Montour, Northumberland, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga & Union Counties)

Gille MacDhonuill

1997-10-18

Comestibles (brewing, cooking)

Thorstein Christianson Ronnow

1997-12-06

Pewter Casting, Cooking, Leatherwork

Rosamunde of Axbridge

2001-05-05

Tablet Weaving

Alienora Russeal

2003-11-22

Ink & Quill Making

Douglas Cameron Fitzrory

2006-05-06

Costuming

Victor of Shrewsbury

2007-01-13

Cooking, Herbalism

Gilles de Beauchamps

2010-02-20

Research

Rhenna An t'Eilean Dubh

2010-08-11

Dance, Cooking, Pictish Culture, Heraldry

Aíbell ingen Diarmata

2013-09-21

Costuming, Fiber Arts, Weaving

Jacqueline de Molieres

2013-09-21

Embroidery

Marguerite d'Honfleur

2013-09-21

Costuming

Silvester Burchardt

2016-06-11

Weaving

Vivienne of Yardley

2017-05-20

Scribal Arts

Mairin O'Cadhla

2018-06-16

Medieval Dolls

Elyse le Bref

2018-06-16

Scribal Arts


Barony of Endless Hills
(northeast PA)

Maria Piekneplótno

2002-08-13

Costuming, Textiles

Euriol of Lothian

2006-08-14

Cooking

Murdoch Bayne

2006-09-09

Cooking

Barbary Rose of Endless Hills

2011-04-16

Scribal Arts, Needlework

Perote Campbell

2016-05-07

Cooking

Kateryna Ty Isaf

2017-06-03

Cooking


Shire of Hornwood
(Clarion, DuBois, Punxsatawney)


Shire of Nithgaard
(State College)

Hengist Gromhydig

2000-10-14

German Culture, Diverse German Arts

Phiala O'Ceallaigh

2004-08-17

Textiles, Norse Culture

Duncan Blackwater

2005-03-19

Falconry

Henry of Maldon

2006-07-15

Dance

Ţorvaaldr Frirsferth

2008-06-21

Knifemaking


Barony of St. Swithin’s Bog
(Cambria, Somerset, Bedford & Westmoreland Counties)

Charmaine of Falkensee

1999-07-17

Millinery

Bastiano di Iacopo

2005-01-22

Scribal Arts

Brynn Kerr

2010-07-17

Costuming

Marian O'Néill

2012-07-21

Costuming, Embroidery

Caoinlean Seanchaidh

2013-04-20

Scribal Arts

Cynthia Love of the Tower

2013-04-20

Scribal Arts

Ian Campbell of Glen Mor

2016-10-29

Tilework


Region 4
(western New York)

Top of Page


Shire of Blackwater
(Cattaraugus and Allegany)

Sophie Davenport

2010-08-11

Calligraphy


Shire of Hartstone
(Livingston & Steuben Counties)

Renata Rouge

2014-05-17

Embroidery, Illumination


Shire of Heronter
(Chautauqua Region)

Sigenoth the Blissful

1998-10-03

Scribal Arts, Armor, Shoes, Cooking

Dorinda Courtenay

1998-10-03

Scribal Arts

Charles le Serene

1999-05-22

Woodcarving

Marcus Eisenwald

2015-03-21

Costuming

Ian Kennoven

2015-08-04

Cooking


Barony of Rhydderich Hael
(Niagara Frontier)

Geirný Ţorgrímsdóttir

1997-10-11

Illumination

Francesca Giovanna della Rovere

1998-06-13

Lacemaking

Gabrielle d'Auvergne

2000-03-25

Bardic

Maurya Etain Sableswan

2000-09-30

Costuming

Meredyth Maskmaker

2001-08-14

Leather Carving

Otto of Westphalia

2001-09-08

Calligraphy

Elisabeth Johanna von der Flossenburg

2001-09-08

Costuming

Ogami Akira

2002-03-02

Japanese Arts & Culture

Cynwyl MacDaire

2008-03-15

Wood Carving, Sling Making

Gillian Llwelyn of Ravenspur

2008-11-15

Scribal Arts

Malcolm MacAngus of Kinross

2009-10-17

Portraits

Katryne of Bakestonden

2011-08-09

Costuming, Embroidery

Isolda filia Georgii

2011-08-09

Illumination

Roxane de St. Luc

2011-08-10

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Ysabeau Tiercelin

2011-12-10

Costuming, Scribal Arts, Horse Barding

Mary Elizabeth Clason

2012-03-24

Scribal Arts

Boudiccea Ravenhair

2012-08-08

Scribal Arts

Lidia Allen

2013-03-30

Cheesemaking, Animal Husbandry

Sthurrim Caithnes

2013-03-30

Illumination

Beatrice de Winter

2014-03-22

Death

Robert l'Étourdi

2014-03-22

Comestibles (brewing, cooking)

Minamoto no Taikawa Saiaiko

2015-03-21

Japanese Culture

Minamoto Kumamoto Sakurako

2015-04-11

Fletching, Japanese Arts

Liadain ni Deirdre Chaomhanaigh

2015-08-04

Music, Scribal Arts, Stained Glass, Beadmaking

Zofia Kowalewska

2016-07-09

Scribal Arts

Caleb Reynolds

2017-07-07

Brewing

Brigette De Sainte Mere-Eglise

2017-08-08

Hammer Dulcimer

Enzo di Pazzi

2017-08-08

Armoring

Eleanor Godwin

2018-04-21

Scribal Arts


Canton of Beau Fleuve
(Niagara Falls)


Barony of Thescorre
(Rochester)

Timothy of Edgewood

1997-10-25

Stained Glass

Daedra McBeth a Gryphon

1999-02-06

Bardic

Guenivere Katherine of Trail's End

2001-02-03

Lacemaking, Embroidery

Katja Davidova Orlova Khazarina

2001-07-07

Cooking

Roberta Rhiannon McMorland

2002-09-28

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Honnoria of Thescorre

2003-03-29

Pottery

Fridrikr Tomasson av Knusslig Hamn

2003-10-11

Heraldry, Bardic, Norse Culture

Matilda Bosville de Bella Aqua

2003-10-11

Costuming, Fiber Arts, Scribal Arts

Ceole Seabhac

2004-01-03

Music

Una de Saint Luc

2004-08-17

Illumination

Mea the Bold

2005-05-21

Scribal Arts

Ekaterina Volkova

2005-08-16

Scribal Arts

Pleasance de Coignieres

2006-07-08

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Bryn ni MacRose

2007-03-17

Cooking

Collette de Paris

2008-03-01

Scribal Arts, Costuming

Bronwyn nic Gregor

2010-07-10

Embroidery

Alicia Hennenberg

2010-11-13

Needlework, Astral Sciences

Nuzha bint Saleem

2012-07-07

Cooking, Middle Eastern Dance

Otelia d'Alsace

2013-02-16

Fiber Arts, Woodwork

Liadhain ní Chléirigh na Coillte

2013-09-14

Scribal Arts

Orianna Fridrikskona

2014-04-12

Norse Costuming

Mairghread Stiobhard inghean ui Choinne

2016-02-20

Scribal Arts

Abigail Kelhoge

2017-05-06

Costuming


Region 5
(central New York)

Top of Page


Shire of Angels Keep
(Auburn)

Juliana Stafford

2016-05-07

Scribal Arts

Felice de Thornton

2018-10-06

Scribal Arts


Shire of Coppertree
(Rome and Utica)

Daniel del Cavallo

1997-10-11

Comestibles (brewing, cooking)

Isabeau de l'Isle

1997-11-08

Costuming

Meirwen uerch Owein

2000-07-08

Embroidery

Rowan de la Garnison

2005-06-25

Cooking


Shire of Courtlandtslot
(Cortland County)


Barony of Delftwood
(Syracuse)

Orm of Lochmere

2000-06-03

Solveig Throndardottir

2004-08-17

Japanese Culture

Alheydis von Körckhingen

2005-07-23

Scribal Arts, Music

Rian Gortyroyan

2005-07-23

Brewing

John Michael Thorpe

2006-08-14

Metalwork, Silversmithing

Artemius Andreas Magnus

2008-01-12

Stained Glass, Jewelry

Oţandisa Býkona

2009-06-27

Beekeeping

Felicitas Flußmüllnerin

2010-09-11

Costuming

Svana in kyrra

2014-02-08

Costuming, Fiber Arts, Blackwork

Clarice Roan

2015-08-04

Cooking, Costuming

Lijsbet de Keukere

2016-02-06

Cooking

Helena Mützhazenin

2017-02-11

Millinery

Justin Lymner

2018-07-07

Diverse Arts


Dominion of Myrkfaelinn
(Ithaca)

Catalina Alvarez

1998-08-13

Cooking, Textiles

Rhiannon y Bwa

1999-04-24

Textiles

Elianora Mathewes

2003-03-15

Books & Manuscripts

Bridgette Kelly MacLean

2004-01-03

Research, Knitting

Bedwyr Danwyn

2004-05-22

Medieval Lighting

Pearce Redsmythe

2009-06-06

Metalwork, Casting

Muirenn ingen ui Muirchertaig

2016-01-09

Fiber Arts

Elska á Fjárfelli

2017-04-22

Household Arts, Meadhing

Hrólfr á Fjárfelli

2017-11-18

Weaving

Cristina inghean Ghriogair

2018-06-02

Vintning & Embroidery


Shire of Sterlynge Vayle
(Binghamton)

Keran Roslin

2004-10-09

Armenian Arts & Culture

George Anne

2006-06-10

Research


Shire of Wyntersett
(Watertown and Fort Drum)


Region Unknown
or Unspecified

Top of Page

Isabel Kelsey de Cameron

1998-06-20

Llewelyn ap Tiernon

1999-01-02

Middle

Cooking

Edmond Dracatorr

1999-02-06

Costuming

Bedawyr of Avaricum

1999-03-20

Atlantia

Ţorgrim Sindrason

1999-05-22

Narah bint Dur

2000-02-27

Middle Eastern Dance & Costuming

Leonard the Younger

2000-05-20

Deceased

All Things Viking

Ruaidhri Blackfeather

2001-05-19

West

Scribal Arts, Greek Costuming

Ysabeau ferch Gwalchaved

2001-06-16

Atlantia

Fiber Arts

Rowan Ashbrooke

2002-06-01

Middle

Cooking, Fiber Arts

Ragnar Ketilsson

2002-06-01

Middle

Cooking, Fiber Arts, Archery

Maria Agrissa Sgourina

2003-08-12

East

Byzantine Research

Lavina Knappe

2005-05-21

Meridies

Diverse Arts

Date Saburou Yukiie

2006-01-07

Deceased

Japanese Research

Alexandra 'Sasha' Gray

2007-09-08

Trimaris - Inactive

Illumination, Costuming

Brangwayna MacKinnon

2008-04-12

Culinary History

Christian Amaury de Launey

2010-02-13

Trimaris

Fencing

Óláfr Ţorvarđarson

2013-04-20

Woodwork, Leatherwork, Blacksmithing

Branwyn ferch Gwyhr

2014-06-21

Scribal Arts, Household Arts

Ambros Kyrielle

2014-08-05

Labyrinths

Marek Viacheldrago

2014-11-15

Wire Weaving, Wood Burning

Teresa Luisa Alvarez

2015-04-11

Costuming, Embroidery

Katherine Vivans

2016-01-16

Cheesemaking, Beadmaking

Juliana Rosalia Dolce da Siena

2016-10-01

Illumination

Johannes Ramsey

2017-08-07

Ironwork

Annanias Fenne

2017-08-08

Jewelry

Oddkatla Jonsdottir

2018-01-06

Cooking

Sybilla Detwyller

2018-03-15

Pottery, Sewing & Applique'



This is the recognized Web site for the Order of the Fleur d'Ćthelmearc, Kingdom of Ćthelmearc (The Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc.) and is maintained by Meistr Madoc Arundel. This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.
Copyright © 2007-2018 Principle of the Order of the Fleur d'Ćthelmearc, Kingdom of Ćthelmearc. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.
For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the web minister by emailing madoc.arundel AT live.com. He will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors.
All external links are not part of the Order of the Fleur d'Ćthelmearc website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of fleur.aethelmearc.org.

This page last updated 6 October 2018 by Madoc Arundel